Menu

Everest Helicopter Sightseeing Tour – 1 Day

1 Day

Join Our Small Group Departure

TRIP DATES AVAILABILITY PRICE SPACE LEFT
Feb 6, 2023 - Feb 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 7, 2023 - Feb 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 8, 2023 - Feb 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 9, 2023 - Feb 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 10, 2023 - Feb 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 11, 2023 - Feb 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 12, 2023 - Feb 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 13, 2023 - Feb 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 14, 2023 - Feb 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 15, 2023 - Feb 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 16, 2023 - Feb 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 17, 2023 - Feb 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 18, 2023 - Feb 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 19, 2023 - Feb 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 20, 2023 - Feb 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 21, 2023 - Feb 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 22, 2023 - Feb 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 23, 2023 - Feb 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 24, 2023 - Feb 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 25, 2023 - Feb 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 26, 2023 - Feb 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 27, 2023 - Feb 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 28, 2023 - Feb 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 1, 2023 - Mar 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 2, 2023 - Mar 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 3, 2023 - Mar 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 4, 2023 - Mar 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 5, 2023 - Mar 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 6, 2023 - Mar 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 7, 2023 - Mar 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 8, 2023 - Mar 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 9, 2023 - Mar 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 10, 2023 - Mar 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 11, 2023 - Mar 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 12, 2023 - Mar 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 13, 2023 - Mar 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 14, 2023 - Mar 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 15, 2023 - Mar 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 16, 2023 - Mar 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 17, 2023 - Mar 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 18, 2023 - Mar 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 19, 2023 - Mar 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 20, 2023 - Mar 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 21, 2023 - Mar 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 22, 2023 - Mar 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 23, 2023 - Mar 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 24, 2023 - Mar 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 25, 2023 - Mar 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 26, 2023 - Mar 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 27, 2023 - Mar 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 28, 2023 - Mar 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 29, 2023 - Mar 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 30, 2023 - Mar 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 31, 2023 - Mar 31, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 1, 2023 - Apr 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 2, 2023 - Apr 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 3, 2023 - Apr 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 4, 2023 - Apr 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 5, 2023 - Apr 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 6, 2023 - Apr 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 7, 2023 - Apr 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 8, 2023 - Apr 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 9, 2023 - Apr 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 10, 2023 - Apr 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 11, 2023 - Apr 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 12, 2023 - Apr 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 13, 2023 - Apr 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 14, 2023 - Apr 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 15, 2023 - Apr 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 16, 2023 - Apr 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 17, 2023 - Apr 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 18, 2023 - Apr 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 19, 2023 - Apr 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 20, 2023 - Apr 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 21, 2023 - Apr 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 22, 2023 - Apr 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 23, 2023 - Apr 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 24, 2023 - Apr 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 25, 2023 - Apr 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 26, 2023 - Apr 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 27, 2023 - Apr 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 28, 2023 - Apr 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 29, 2023 - Apr 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Apr 30, 2023 - Apr 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 1, 2023 - May 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 2, 2023 - May 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 3, 2023 - May 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 4, 2023 - May 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 5, 2023 - May 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 6, 2023 - May 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 7, 2023 - May 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 8, 2023 - May 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 9, 2023 - May 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 10, 2023 - May 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 11, 2023 - May 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 12, 2023 - May 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 13, 2023 - May 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 14, 2023 - May 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 15, 2023 - May 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 16, 2023 - May 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 17, 2023 - May 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 18, 2023 - May 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 19, 2023 - May 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 20, 2023 - May 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 21, 2023 - May 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 22, 2023 - May 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 23, 2023 - May 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 24, 2023 - May 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 25, 2023 - May 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 26, 2023 - May 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 27, 2023 - May 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 28, 2023 - May 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 29, 2023 - May 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 30, 2023 - May 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
May 31, 2023 - May 31, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 1, 2023 - Jun 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 2, 2023 - Jun 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 3, 2023 - Jun 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 4, 2023 - Jun 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 5, 2023 - Jun 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 6, 2023 - Jun 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 7, 2023 - Jun 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 8, 2023 - Jun 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 9, 2023 - Jun 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 10, 2023 - Jun 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 11, 2023 - Jun 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 12, 2023 - Jun 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 13, 2023 - Jun 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 14, 2023 - Jun 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 15, 2023 - Jun 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 16, 2023 - Jun 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 17, 2023 - Jun 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 18, 2023 - Jun 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 19, 2023 - Jun 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 20, 2023 - Jun 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 21, 2023 - Jun 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 22, 2023 - Jun 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 23, 2023 - Jun 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 24, 2023 - Jun 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 25, 2023 - Jun 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 26, 2023 - Jun 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 27, 2023 - Jun 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 28, 2023 - Jun 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 29, 2023 - Jun 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jun 30, 2023 - Jun 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 1, 2023 - Jul 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 2, 2023 - Jul 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 3, 2023 - Jul 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 4, 2023 - Jul 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 5, 2023 - Jul 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 6, 2023 - Jul 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 7, 2023 - Jul 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 8, 2023 - Jul 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 9, 2023 - Jul 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 10, 2023 - Jul 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 11, 2023 - Jul 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 12, 2023 - Jul 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 13, 2023 - Jul 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 14, 2023 - Jul 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 15, 2023 - Jul 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 16, 2023 - Jul 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 17, 2023 - Jul 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 18, 2023 - Jul 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 19, 2023 - Jul 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 20, 2023 - Jul 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 21, 2023 - Jul 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 22, 2023 - Jul 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 23, 2023 - Jul 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 24, 2023 - Jul 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 25, 2023 - Jul 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 26, 2023 - Jul 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 27, 2023 - Jul 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 28, 2023 - Jul 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 29, 2023 - Jul 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 30, 2023 - Jul 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Jul 31, 2023 - Jul 31, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 1, 2023 - Aug 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 2, 2023 - Aug 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 3, 2023 - Aug 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 4, 2023 - Aug 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 5, 2023 - Aug 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 6, 2023 - Aug 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 7, 2023 - Aug 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 8, 2023 - Aug 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 9, 2023 - Aug 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 10, 2023 - Aug 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 11, 2023 - Aug 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 12, 2023 - Aug 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 13, 2023 - Aug 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 14, 2023 - Aug 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 15, 2023 - Aug 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 16, 2023 - Aug 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 17, 2023 - Aug 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 18, 2023 - Aug 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 19, 2023 - Aug 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 20, 2023 - Aug 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 21, 2023 - Aug 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 22, 2023 - Aug 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 23, 2023 - Aug 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 24, 2023 - Aug 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 25, 2023 - Aug 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 26, 2023 - Aug 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 27, 2023 - Aug 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 28, 2023 - Aug 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 29, 2023 - Aug 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 30, 2023 - Aug 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Aug 31, 2023 - Aug 31, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 1, 2023 - Sep 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 2, 2023 - Sep 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 3, 2023 - Sep 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 4, 2023 - Sep 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 5, 2023 - Sep 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 6, 2023 - Sep 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 7, 2023 - Sep 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 8, 2023 - Sep 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 9, 2023 - Sep 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 10, 2023 - Sep 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 11, 2023 - Sep 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 12, 2023 - Sep 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 13, 2023 - Sep 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 14, 2023 - Sep 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 15, 2023 - Sep 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 16, 2023 - Sep 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 17, 2023 - Sep 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 18, 2023 - Sep 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 19, 2023 - Sep 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 20, 2023 - Sep 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 21, 2023 - Sep 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 22, 2023 - Sep 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 23, 2023 - Sep 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 24, 2023 - Sep 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 25, 2023 - Sep 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 26, 2023 - Sep 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 27, 2023 - Sep 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 28, 2023 - Sep 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 29, 2023 - Sep 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Sep 30, 2023 - Sep 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 1, 2023 - Oct 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 2, 2023 - Oct 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 3, 2023 - Oct 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 4, 2023 - Oct 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 5, 2023 - Oct 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 6, 2023 - Oct 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 7, 2023 - Oct 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 8, 2023 - Oct 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 9, 2023 - Oct 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 10, 2023 - Oct 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 11, 2023 - Oct 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 12, 2023 - Oct 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 13, 2023 - Oct 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 14, 2023 - Oct 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 15, 2023 - Oct 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 16, 2023 - Oct 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 17, 2023 - Oct 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 18, 2023 - Oct 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 19, 2023 - Oct 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 20, 2023 - Oct 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 21, 2023 - Oct 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 22, 2023 - Oct 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 23, 2023 - Oct 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 24, 2023 - Oct 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 25, 2023 - Oct 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 26, 2023 - Oct 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 27, 2023 - Oct 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 28, 2023 - Oct 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 29, 2023 - Oct 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 30, 2023 - Oct 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Oct 31, 2023 - Oct 31, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 1, 2023 - Nov 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 2, 2023 - Nov 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 3, 2023 - Nov 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 4, 2023 - Nov 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 5, 2023 - Nov 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 6, 2023 - Nov 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 7, 2023 - Nov 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 8, 2023 - Nov 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 9, 2023 - Nov 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 10, 2023 - Nov 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 11, 2023 - Nov 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 12, 2023 - Nov 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 13, 2023 - Nov 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 14, 2023 - Nov 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 15, 2023 - Nov 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 16, 2023 - Nov 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 17, 2023 - Nov 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 18, 2023 - Nov 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 19, 2023 - Nov 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 20, 2023 - Nov 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 21, 2023 - Nov 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 22, 2023 - Nov 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 23, 2023 - Nov 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 24, 2023 - Nov 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 25, 2023 - Nov 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 26, 2023 - Nov 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 27, 2023 - Nov 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 28, 2023 - Nov 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 29, 2023 - Nov 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Nov 30, 2023 - Nov 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 1, 2023 - Dec 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 2, 2023 - Dec 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 3, 2023 - Dec 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 4, 2023 - Dec 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 5, 2023 - Dec 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 6, 2023 - Dec 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 7, 2023 - Dec 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 8, 2023 - Dec 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 9, 2023 - Dec 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 10, 2023 - Dec 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 11, 2023 - Dec 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 12, 2023 - Dec 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 13, 2023 - Dec 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 14, 2023 - Dec 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 15, 2023 - Dec 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 16, 2023 - Dec 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 17, 2023 - Dec 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 18, 2023 - Dec 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 19, 2023 - Dec 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 20, 2023 - Dec 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 21, 2023 - Dec 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 22, 2023 - Dec 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 23, 2023 - Dec 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 24, 2023 - Dec 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 25, 2023 - Dec 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 26, 2023 - Dec 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 27, 2023 - Dec 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 28, 2023 - Dec 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 29, 2023 - Dec 29, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 30, 2023 - Dec 30, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Dec 31, 2023 - Dec 31, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Everest-helicopter

Overview of Sightseeing at Everest by a helicopter

Everest Helicopter, Sight Seeing Tour  by Nepal Social Trek is one of the finest helicopter tour dedicated to those you want to unleash and experience the beauty of Himalayas within short period of time. Even on the clearest of days, it is considered rare to be able to clearly witness the point where the majestic Himalayas meet the silvery skyline. But with Everest Helicopter Sightseeing Tour, you might just be able to avoid the dreaded fogs and the aloof clouds guilty of defying the hopes of countless trekkers in their adventure to witness the world’s tallest mountains. Soaring above the Himalayas has never been a mundane journey but combine that with the shimmering tops of Mt. Everest (8,848m), Nuptse (7,861m), Changtse (7,543m), Lhotse (8,414m), Ama Dablam (6,856m) describing the journey as adventurous or thrilling would be an understatement. The Everest helicopter sightseeing tour is not to be described by words or by listening to someone else give their account of the journey. It is the one to be experienced and we can’t wrap our heads around why someone would not. 

The journey to the world’s tallest Himalayas begins from Kathmandu heading towards the thrilling Lukla airstrip. The disappearing valley soon looks like a blot on the vibrant green and the countless landmarks like tiny specks on it. We land at Lukla to refuel and enjoy the fresh Himalayan air before heading towards the Himalayas unfolding before our very eyes. The sight of trekkers disappearing like ants on the steep mountain trail brings an odd sense of joy and hovering over Everest Base Camp the feeling reaches its peak. The Himalayas galore as far and wide as eyes can see Lhotse (8,414m), Nuptse (7,861m), Changtse (7,543m), Ama Dablam (6,856m), Cho Oyu (8,188m) and of course the majestic Mt, Everest (8,848m). Next, we make a stop at Kalapatthar which is also the best viewpoint to witness the world’s tallest Himalayas. Our journey ends back in Kathmandu after feasting on a heavenly Himalayan breakfast while admiring the beauty of the Himalayas. With all the excitement surrounding the tour, do not forget a copy of your passport.

Nepal Social Treks and Expedition has been taking innovative approaches to provide complete satisfaction to travel enthusiasts in Nepal. Everest Helicopter Sightseeing Tour is one such approach and a splendid one at that. We boast 100% success and excellent client response making this trip a must-do.

Clothing to wear for Everest Helicopter

  • Windproof down jackets
  •  The comfortable pair of trousers and thermal wear
  •  Gloves, caps, and scarves designed especially for colder climates
  • Thermal winter socks and comfortable shoes preferably mountain boots.
  •  Carry a small bag with additional warm clothing if the ones worn do not suffice
  • Make sure you are comfortable with whatever clothing you wear and be sure to protect your feet, hands, and face from the cold. 

Temperature during Everest helicopter

Depending on the time period of your travel the temperatures beginning from the Kathmandu valley can range anywhere from 15 to 20 degree Celsius during winter and 25 to 35 degree Celsius in summer. The temperature at Everest Base Camp will fall under the range of 17 to 25 degree Celsius during sunny days and -15 degree Celsius in the mornings and at night. The temperature remains somewhat similar in both Autumn and Monsoon seasons.

Trip Highlights

  • Bird’s eye view of the world's tallest Himalayas (7,000 to 8,000m) including Mt. Everest
  • Aerial view of Everest Base Camp, vibrant Sherpa hamlets, and famous monasteries including the one in Tengboche which hosts the famous Mani Rimdu festival
  • 100 % Safe Flight with Fixed Departure.
  • Close-up views of the Khumbu Glacier, Khumbu Icefall, and the Gokyo Lakes
  • A chance to witness the unrivaled view of the Everest Region from the Kala Patthar viewpoint
  • We will make two stops on the journey apart from the one used for refueling at Lukla. First at Everest Base Camp and then at Kalapatthar viewpoint.
  • The journey will begin from Kathmandu and will return back to the valley with ample time provided for breakfast.

Detail Itinerary

Day 01 :
Day 01:

6:00 am – 6:30 am: Hotel pick up and drop at Tribhuwan International Airport domestic terminal, Kathmandu

 

Your Everest Helicopter journey begins early in the morning. You will be picked up at 6:00 am in your hotel and you will be taken to the domestic terminal of Tribhuwan International Airport.

 

6:30 am- 7:00 am: Airport formalities

You will have to carry your passport and tickets, and you will check in and get inside your helicopter.

 

7:00 am – 8:00 am: Fly to Lukla ( around 2845m./45 mins to 1 hour )

This is one of the scenic flights you will be traveling. The flight will start allowing you to the nice top view of Kathmandu Valley. Then, you will start to witness the beautiful terrace farming, dense forests, and breathtaking magnificent views of the Rolwaling Ranges, Langtang Ranges, Ganesh Himal, and other peaks.

 

8:00 am to 8:30 am: Refuelling and Flying to Kalapathar ( Around 5450m/15 mins. flight)

The flight will land at Tenzing-Hilary Airport where the flight gets refueled. It may take 15 minutes to refuel the flight.

After refueling the flight, your destination will be Kalapathar, you will fly over NamcheBazar; the gateway to Mt.Everest then you will bypass the beautiful mountain peak, Ama Dablam you will land at Kalapatthar at around a height of 5450m.

 

8:30 am to 8:45 am: Explore around Kalapatthar

Mountain summits encircle Kala Patthar (17192 ft/5242 m) from all sides, you can enjoy the majestic 360-degree mountain views, including the summits of Everest, Pumori, and Lhotse. Since Everest’s summit cannot be seen from its base camp, the majority of climbers and trekkers travel to Kala Patthar to look into Mt.Everest- the world’s highest peak. After landing, you will have time to take pictures, enjoy the scenic beauty and witness the incredible. 

 

8:45 am to 10:00 am: Fly to Hotel Everest View and Breakfast time ( 3950m./ 15min flight)

Hotel Everest View is the world’s highest hotel. The hotel provides an astonishing view of Mt.Everest and other surrounding peaks. After enjoying at Kalapatthar, you will fly for 15 minutes to reach Everest View Hotel, and this flight will allow you the incredible views of Khumbu Glacier, Khumbu Icefall, Everest Lhotse, Ama Dablam, Cho Oyu, and other peaks of the Everest Region too.

After you land, you can order your breakfast and enjoy the mountain views. Having breakfast at the world’s highest hotel will surely be an exciting experience for you.

 

10:00 am to 10:30 am: Fly Lukla and Refuel

After breakfast, we will gear back, and fly to Lukla. Again in Lukla, we will take some time to refuel and then move back to Kathmandu.

 

10:30 am to 11:30 am: Fly back to Kathmandu

After refueling back we will take off from Lukla and fly back to Kathmandu. You will check out from Tribhuwan International Airport and a vehicle will pick you up from there and then drop at your hotel.

Breakfast

Everest Helicopter Includes and Excludes

Cost Includes

  • Airport Pick up and drop off from Hotel.
  • Airport Boarding Pass and taxes.
  • Oxygen for quick evacuation if required in Helicopter.
  • 1 Hour break at Everest View Hotel.
  • Helicopter cost for the flight.
  • 10 to 15 Minutes of Break at Kalapathar View Point for Pictures and Videos.
  • Government Tax & Fuel Surcharges.

Cost Excludes

  • International air and visa fees.
  • Breakfast and tea, and coffee in Hotel Everest View.
  • Everest entry permit fees.
  • Bar bills and Personal Expenses.
  • Tips and gratitude were provided to staff.

Join Our Small Group Departure

TRIP DATES AVAILABILITY PRICE SPACE LEFT
Feb 6, 2023 - Feb 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 7, 2023 - Feb 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 8, 2023 - Feb 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 9, 2023 - Feb 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 10, 2023 - Feb 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 11, 2023 - Feb 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 12, 2023 - Feb 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 13, 2023 - Feb 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 14, 2023 - Feb 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 15, 2023 - Feb 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 16, 2023 - Feb 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 17, 2023 - Feb 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 18, 2023 - Feb 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 19, 2023 - Feb 19, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 20, 2023 - Feb 20, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 21, 2023 - Feb 21, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 22, 2023 - Feb 22, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 23, 2023 - Feb 23, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 24, 2023 - Feb 24, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 25, 2023 - Feb 25, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 26, 2023 - Feb 26, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 27, 2023 - Feb 27, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Feb 28, 2023 - Feb 28, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 1, 2023 - Mar 1, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 2, 2023 - Mar 2, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 3, 2023 - Mar 3, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 4, 2023 - Mar 4, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 5, 2023 - Mar 5, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 6, 2023 - Mar 6, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 7, 2023 - Mar 7, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 8, 2023 - Mar 8, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 9, 2023 - Mar 9, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 10, 2023 - Mar 10, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 11, 2023 - Mar 11, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 12, 2023 - Mar 12, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 13, 2023 - Mar 13, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 14, 2023 - Mar 14, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 15, 2023 - Mar 15, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 16, 2023 - Mar 16, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 17, 2023 - Mar 17, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050
5 Available
Mar 18, 2023 - Mar 18, 2023 Guaranteed $1,050