April is the season of blossoming flowers and verdure. With the spring greenery surrounding you and the moderate weather conditions, trekking in Nepal in April will be an adventure of a lifetime.

The skies remain clear, offering the best views of the Himalayas and the green valleys. Temperatures average to 19 degrees Celsius in the day and to 6 degrees Celsius in the night. However, in the mountains, the temperatures may even drop to negative numbers at night.

Travelling to Nepal in April also has a cultural side to it. The New Year according to the Nepali calendar is usually in April. Along with Nepali New Year, you may also get the chance to witness a few significant festivals like Bisket Jatra, Ghode Jatra, and Buddha Jayanti.

This list has put together only the best trekking experience for your April trip to Nepal. Go through the full article and prepare to embark on an adventure that you will cherish forever.

Weather Conditions in Nepal in April

April marks the beginning of spring. Forests are beautifully green with new leaves on the trees. The trekking routes are merry and joyful with colourful flowers in the lower reaches of the trek.

The skies are crystal clear, without a touch of clouds anywhere in the sky. The sun shines warmly and the snowy white mountain peaks are rendered visible by the spring weather.

In April, the temperature rises making the days warmer. On sunny days, the average temperatures might even reach 18 to 20 degrees Celsius. However, the nights are still quite cold and the average temperatures may even drop down to 5 to 7 degrees Celsius.

Note that the weather conditions above 3,500 meters might have changing weather patterns. Some nights the temperatures may even drop down below 0 degrees Celsius.

Here’s a table depicting the temperatures and precipitations of some major cities in Nepal during April.

LocationElevation (m)Minimum temperature in April(°C)Maximum temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April(mm)
Kathmandu1,40012.22755
Pokhara90016.429.6106
Biratnagar8020.533.647

Festivals in Nepal in April

Bisket Jatra

Bisket Jatra

Bisket Jatra is a nine-day festival celebrated by Newar communities of Bhaktapur. In the Newari language, the word Bisket breaks down as ‘Bi’, meaning Two and ‘Syaku’ meaning snakes. As the name itself suggests, this celebration that usually falls in April has a historical tale of two serpents.

Without going too deep into the history, the myth behind Bisket Jatra begins around the period of Shivadev Kings. Under their regime, the Kirats attacked Bhaktapur. To prevent these attacks, under the directions of the King, a tantric named Shekharacharya transformed himself into a tiger and chased away the Kirati people.

Then once the tantric’s wife requested his to transform into a python. The tantric gave his wife some rice grains and asked her to sprinkle it over him in order to change him back to his normal form. But the wife ran away scared of the python and ended up eating the rice grains herself. By doing so, she transformed into a python as well.

With no way to turn back to human forms, the couple of pythons committed suicide on a riverbank. In their memory, the King started celebrating Bisket Jatra.

The nine-days Bisket Jatra begins at the end of Chaitra and signifies the end of the year and stretches a few days through Baisakh also signifying the start of the Nepali new year. During the festival, chariots of two deities, Bhairav and Bhadrakali are pulled through the streets of Bhaktapur Durbar Square.

While in Nepal in April, you can wander around the streets of Bhaktapur and blend with the massive crowd of people who have gathered from all over the world to celebrate this wonderful festival.

Ghode Jatra

Ghode Jatra

Ghode Jatra is a festival celebrated in Kathmandu in April. It is basically a festival of celebrating horses and horsemen. The festival is marked by horse riding events and horse parades in Tudikhel. There are several competitions and celebrations carried out along with the horse parades.

Ghode Jatra also has a cultural side to it. Legend has it – many years ago, horse riding businessmen returning from Lhasa with porters and horses used to camp at Tudikhel. During the same time, there were many instances of child disappearances in the city. The locals assumed that it was the work of demons or cannibals. So the residents requested the riders to run the horses to supposedly scare off the bad spirits. Since that day, this horse racing festival has been practised as a ritual to suppress the demons every year.

On this day, Newar communities host a traditional feast for their families and relatives. This feast comprises of seasonal delicacies that indicate the change in seasons. These foodstuffs are also believed to improve the immunity of an individual to prevent illnesses during changing the weather.

Buddha Jayanti

Buddha Jayanti

Buddha Jayanti is a celebration observed by both Hindus and Buddhists alike. This festival commemorating the birthday of Lord Buddha holds great significance in the history of Nepal.

Celebrated on the full moon day of Baisakh, this festival sometimes falls in the month of April. There is a national holiday on Buddha Jayanti. On this day, many joyous events take place at various locations throughout the country.

Lumbini, the birthplace of Buddha is where the grand celebration takes place on Buddha Jayanti. Devotees carry out several events and processions in Kathmandu Valley as well. The main locations that host the festivities in Kathmandu are Boudhanath and Swayambhunath.

Since all the international tourists have to come to Kathmandu when entering and leaving the country, you might get a chance to indulge with the Buddhists of Nepal and experience wonderful activities dedicated to Lord Buddha.

Best Routes for Trekking in Nepal in April

Everest Base Camp Trek

Everest Base Camp Trek

April is one of the best spring months for Trekking in the Everest region. With the winter coming to an end and temperatures gradually rising, the days are sunny and warm. Although the nights are still chilly in the high elevations, it is bearable.

The main attraction of this trek is Mt Everest itself. Closing the distance between you and the highest peak in the world is as thrilling as it sounds. April is a great month to trek here because there is little to no rain and there won’t be any clouds either to block the dramatic views of the mountain ranges.

The highest altitude you reach during your EBC trek is 5,643 meters at Kala Patthar. The viewpoint of Kala Patthar offers the best views of the tallest mountain in the world. You can also view other mountain peaks including Lhotse, Cho-Oyu, and Nuptse rendered possible due to clear spring skies.

The spring season and the blossoming flowers naturally call wild animals out of their winter homes and into the forests. Thus you may witness a wide range of flora and fauna while walking through the Sagarmatha National Park.

Here’s a table with Temperature and Rainfall details for locations en-route the Everest Base Camp Trek.

LocationElevation (meters)Minimum Temperature in April(°C)Maximum Temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April (mm)
Lukla2,8605.116.356
Namche3,4400.612.836
Tengboche3,956-1.811.829
Dingboche4,380-78.513
Gorak Shep5,160-10.54.69
Lobuche4,930-9.45.810

Highlights of this Trek

  • Everest Base Camp at 5,545 meters
  • Tengboche Monastery, the biggest Buddhist monastery in the Khumbu region
  • Kala Patthar, the highest point in the trek at 5,643 meters
  • Namche, the Sherpa capital of the world
  • Splendid views of Mt Everest, Lhotse, Ama Dablam, Cho-Oyu, Nuptse among others

Outline Itinerary of Everest Base Camp Trek

DayItineraryAltitude from (Meters)Altitude to (Meters)Trekking Time (Hours)Trekking Distance (Kilometers)
1Arrive in Kathmandu-1,400--
2Fly from Kathmandu to Lukla, then trek to Phakding1,4002,6513-49
3Trek from Phakding to Namche2,6513,4405-612
4Acclimatization in Namche3,4403,440--
5Trek from Namche to Tengboche3,4403,9565-610
6Trek from Tengboche to Dingboche3,9564,3805-612
7Acclimatization in Dingboche4,3804,380--
8Trek from Dingboche to Lobuche4,3804,9306-712
9Trek from Lobuche to Gorakh Shep, then hike to EBC(5,545 meters) and back to Gorakh Shep4,9305,1607-815
10Hike to Kala Patthar(5,643 meters), then trek from Gorakh Shep to Periche5,1604,3716-713
11Trek from Periche to Namche4,3713,4407-814
12Trek from Namche to Lukla3,4402,8607-815
13Fly from Lukla to Kathmandu2,8601,400--
14Departure from Kathmandu1,400---

Langtang Valley Trek

Langtang Valley Trek

The Langtang Valley Trek is a short but adventurous trek that packs all the significant aspects of trekking within a 7 to 10 days package.

The Tserko Ri viewpoint is the highest elevation in this trek at an altitude of 4,984 meters. Climbing Tserko Ri is a little strenuous but the mesmerizing view that you get from the top is worth the effort.

The month of April sees mostly clear skies with sunny days, and you will have clear views of mountains like Langtang Ri, Langtang Lirung, and Dorje Lakpa.

On the way, you also visit the Kyangin Gompa. This Buddhist Monastery reflects the culture and tradition of Tamang and Sherpa ethnicities.

The Langtang National Park that you travel through is one of the favourites of wildlife enthusiasts and botanists. The Park boasts of 14 different types of vegetation. While trekking in April, you may even get glimpses of exotic wildlife like snow leopard and red panda.

Here’s a table with Temperature and Rainfall details for locations en-route the Langtang Valley Trek.

LocationElevation (meters)Minimum Temperature in April(°C)Maximum Temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April (mm)
Langtang3,4300.514.223
Kyanjin gompa3,870-2.211.819
Lama Hotel2,3805.518.836

Highlights of this Trek

  • Cross Tserko Ri, the highest viewpoint in the trek at 4,984 meters
  • Visit Kyanjin Gompa, an ancient Buddhist Monastery
  • Explore Langtang National Park, rich biodiversity
  • Witness Langtang Village and the friendly residents
  • Indulge in the Tibetan-influenced cultures and lifestyles

Outline Itinerary of Langtang Valley Trek

DayItineraryAltitude from (Meters)Altitude to (Meters)Trekking Duration (Hours)
1Drive from Kathmandu to Syabrubesi1,4001,550-
2Trek from Syabrubesi to Lama Hotel1,5502,3806
3Trek from Lama Hotel to Mundu via Langtang village2,3803,4306-7
4Trek from Mundu to Kyanjin Gompa3,4303,8703
5Trek from Kyanjin Gompa to Tserko Ri3,8704,9847-8
6Trek from Tserko Ri to Lama Hotel4,9842,3806-7
7Trek from Lama Hotel to Syabrubesi2,3801,5506-7
8Drive from Syabrubesi to Kathmandu1,5501,400-

Mardi Himal Trek

Mardi Himal Trek

The Mardi Himal Trek is a wonderful adventure to the Base Camp of Mardi Himal. Taking you to the Annapurna Massifs, this journey is a top choice for trekking in Nepal in April.

The spring offers clear skies with sublime views of Machhapuchhre, Annapurna, Dhaulagiri, Manaslu, Mardi Himal among other high Himalayas.

In April, there is a pretty low chance of rain. The temperatures are rising and the days are warm. The trek route takes you through dense forests of lush green vegetation.

The Mardi Himal Trek is a relatively new trail. So this trek remains quiet and peaceful with fewer crowds than any other trekking routes in the Annapurna region. But there are several comfortable tea houses throughout the trek. These teahouses are open in April, so you need not worry about accommodation services during the trek.

Here’s a table with Temperature and Rainfall details for locations en-route the Mardi Himal Trek in January.

LocationElevation (meters)Minimum Temperature in April(°C)Maximum Temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April (mm)
Phedi1,13012.52698
Kathmandu1,40012.22755
Pokhara90016.429.6106

Highlights of this Trek

  • High Camp of Mardi Himal at 4,500 meters
  • Glistening views of Machhapuchhre, Annapurna, Dhaulagiri, Manaslu, and Mardi Himal
  • Unique culture and lifestyle of ethnic groups in the villages alongside the routes
  • Explore the remote and old villages of Siding and Lwang

Outline Itinerary of Mardi Himal Trek

DayItineraryAltitude from (Meters)Altitude to (Meters)Trekking Duration (Hours)
1Drive from Kathmandu to Pokhara1,400900-
2Drive from Pokhara to Phedi, then trek to Pothana9001,9504
3Trek from Pothana to Forest Camp1,9502,5005
4Trek from Forest Camp to Low Camp2,5003,2105
5Trek from Low Camp to High Camp3,2103,5804
6Trek from High Camp to Mardi Himal Base Camp3,5804,4507
7Trek from Mardi Himal Base Camp to Siding Village4,4501,8857
8Trek from Siding Village to Lwang Village1,8851,4605
9Drive from Lwang Village to Pokhara1,460900-
10Drive from Pokhara to Kathmandu9001,400-

Annapurna Base Camp Trek

Annapurna Base Camp Trek

Recognized as one of the world’s best trekking routes, Annapurna Base Camp Trek is a great choice for trekking in Nepal in April.

The Annapurna Base Camp is the highest point in this trek standing at an elevation of 4,130 meters. It is a fairly low altitude trek when compared to the Everest Base Camp Trek or other high altitude treks. Thus even though high altitudes might have chilly temperatures in April, the ABC trek is quite comfortable with warm temperatures.

Due to the popularity of this trekking route, the whole trail is well marked with signposts and tea houses. So you won’t need to worry about getting lost even if you are trekking independently. You can also find comfortable accommodations any time of the year.

The trek takes you through the Ghandruk village which is the second-largest Gurung settlement in Nepal. While spending the cold nights inside warm tea houses, you might as well communicate with the locals and explore their fascinating folk culture and tradition.

While the autumn season might see heavy crowds of trekkers in this region, April won’t be that crowded. In addition to that, you won’t need to worry about pre-booking.

Here’s a table with Temperature and Rainfall details for locations en-route the Annapurna Base Camp Trek in December.

LocationElevation (meters)Minimum Temperature in April(°C)Maximum Temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April (mm)
Ghorepani3,2103.917.733
Ghandruk2,0129.422.990
Deurali3,2306.117.250
Chomrong2,1709.42390

Highlights of this Trek

  • Annapurna Base Camp at 4,130 meters
  • Mesmerizing views of Annapurna (I, II, III, and IV), Dhaulagiri, Machhapuchhre, Nilgiri, among many other high Himalayas
  • Kali Gandaki, the deepest gorge in the world
  • Walk alongside sub-tropical forests of the Annapurna Sanctuary filled with exotic flora and fauna
  • Gurung Museum in Ghandruk
  • Pokhara, the tourist hub of Nepal

Outline Itinerary of Annapurna Base Camp Trek

DayItineraryAltitude from (Meters)Altitude to (Meters)Trekking Duration (Hours)
1Drive from Kathmandu to Pokhara1,400900-
2Drive from Pokhara to Nayapul, then Trek to Ghandruk9001,9405-6
3Trek from Ghandruk to Chomrong1,9402,1706
4Trek from Chomrong to Bamboo2,1702,3104-5
5Trek from Bamboo to Deurali2,3103,2303-4
6Trek from Deurali to Annapurna Base Camp3,2304,1305-6
7Trek from Annapurna Base Camp to Bamboo4,1302,3107-8
8Trek from Bamboo to Jhinu Danda2,3101,7605-6
9Trek from Jhinu Danda to Nayapul, then drive to Pokhara1,7609006-7
10Drive from Pokhara to Kathmandu9001,400-

Manaslu Circuit Trek

Manaslu Circuit Trek

The Manaslu Circuit Trek is an offbeat trek around Mt Manaslu. The name Manaslu means the mountain of the spirit. This beautiful mountain is also the eighth highest mountain in the world.

The Larkya La Pass is one of the highest passes in the world at an elevation of 5,167 meters. The viewpoint of Larkya La Pass offers the trekkers with astounding views of Manaslu, Himchuli, Ganesh, Ngadi Chuli, and other high mountain peaks.

April is one of the best months to trek in the Manaslu Region. The routes are lively with fresh flowers and lush green forests. Even though you won’t come across many trekkers accompanying you in your journey, you won’t feel a shred of loneliness. The diverse cultures and lifestyles of the quaint villages you come across will leave you amazed until the end of the trek.

En-route the Manaslu Circuit Trek, you cover a large portion of the Manaslu Conservation Area.

This conservation area is home to 33 different species of mammals, 110 species of birds, and over 1,500 species of flowering plants. Trekking in Manaslu region in April offers you the chance to witness the biodiversity of the mountainous region.

Here’s a table with Temperature and Rainfall details for locations en-route the Manaslu Circuit Trek.

LocationElevation (meters)Minimum Temperature in April(°C)Maximum Temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April (mm)
Sama Gaun3,5300.114.321
Samdo3,690-31119
Besisahar76017.330.4108
Jagat1,34014.227.981
Lho2,9572.216.423

Highlights of this Trek

  • Floral and wildlife diversity of the Manaslu Conservation Area
  • Larkya La Pass, one of the highest passes in the world at an altitude of 5,167 meters
  • Ancient and uninfluenced Tibetan cultures and lifestyles
  • Marvellous views of Manaslu, Kanchenjunga, Himlung, Cheo Himal, among other high Himalayas
  • Walk alongside exotic wildlife like Snow Leopard, Tahr (Mountain Goat), Agali (Blue Sheep), and Pika

Outline Itinerary of Manaslu Circuit Trek

DayItineraryAltitude from (Meters)Altitude to (Meters)Trekking Duration (Hours)
1Drive from Kathmandu to Soti Khola1,400700-
2Trek from Soti Khola to Maccha Khola7009306
3Trek from Maccha Khola to Jagat9301,3407
4Trek from Jagat to Deng1,3401,6006
5Trek from Deng to Namrung1,6002,6306
6Trek from Namrung to Lho2,6302,9574
7Trek from Lho to Sama Gaun2,9573,5304
8Acclimatize at Sama Gaun, Side trip to either Pungyen Gompa, Manaslu Base Camp or Birendra Tal3,5304,4004
9Trek from Sama Gaun to Samdo4,4003,8654
10Acclimatization Day - Side Trip to Tibetan Border3,8655,1008
11Trek from Samdo to Dharmasala3,8654,4604
12Trek from Dharmasala to Bimthang through Larkya La Pass4,4603,59010
13Trek from Bimthang to Tal3,5901,7009
14Trek from Tal to Tilije or Besi Sahar (760meters), then drive to Kathmandu1,7001,4003

Upper Mustang Trek

Upper Mustang Trek

The Upper Mustang Trek takes you to the Rain Shadow Areas behind the Annapurna ranges. The trek takes you through rustic trans-Himalayan landscapes that are dry throughout the year.

The month of April is a fine month for the Upper Mustang Trek since the temperatures are rising and the days are sunny and warm. Although the nights may be a little chilly, it’s still bearable inside warm sleeping bags in the tea houses.

Lo Manthang is the capital of the former kingdom of Mustang (Also called the Forbidden Kingdom of Lo). At an elevation of 3,840 meters, here you will witness unique cultures and lifestyles highly influenced by the Tibetan culture.

This trek also takes you to the amazing Kali Gandaki Gorge. This is the deepest gorge in the world as it sits in between two mountains above 8,000 meters Dhaulagiri and Annapurna.

Here’s a table with Temperature and Rainfall details for locations en-route the Upper Mustang Trek.

LocationElevation (meters)Minimum Temperature in April(°C)Maximum Temperature in April(°C)Precipitation in April(mm)
Jomsom2,7434.919.823
Kagbeni2,8043.918.724
Chele3,0502.917.624
Lo Manthang3,840-1.31326

Highlights of this Trek

  • Enjoy the magnificent views of snow-capped mountains including Dhaulagiri, Nilgiri, Annapurna, and others.
  • Explore Lo-Manthang and the Forbidden Kingdom of Lo
  • View Kali Gandaki gorge, the deepest gorge in the world
  • Witness Muktinath, a holy temple of Hindu and Buddhist
  • Trek through secluded and pristine trekking trails

Outline Itinerary of Upper Mustang Trek

DayItineraryAltitude from (Meters)Altitude to (Meters)Trekking Duration (Hours)
1Arrival in Kathmandu-1,400-
2Sightseeing in Kathmandu1,4001,400-
3Drive from Kathmandu to Pokhara1,400900-
4Fly from Pokhara to Jomsom, then trek to Kagbeni9002,8103-4
5Trek from Kagbeni to Chele2,8103,0505-6
6Trek from Chele to Syanbochen3,0503,4756-7
7Trek from Syanbochen to Ghami3,4753,5205-6
8Trek from Ghami to Tsarang3,5203,6205-6
9Trek from Tsarang to Lo-Manthang3,6203,8403-4
10Acclimatize at Lo-Manthang3,8403,840
11Trek from Lo-Manthang to Drakmar3,8403,8106-7
12Trek from Drakmar to Ghiling3,8103,8065-6
13Trek from Ghiling to Chhuksang3,8063,0505-6
14Trek from Chhuksang to Jomsom3,0502,7006-7
15Fly from Jomsom to Pokhara2,700900-
16Drive from Pokhara to Kathmandu9001,400-
17Departure from Kathmandu1,400--

Tips for Trekking in Nepal in April

Tips for Trekking in Nepal in April

Carry a four-season Sleeping Bag

For trekking at higher altitudes in April, you must equip yourself with a warm sleeping bag rated to be used in all four seasons.

The temperatures in the high altitudes might drop down to below 0 degrees Celsius. Even inside the closed walls of the tea houses, you might feel the chills of the mountains. In these cases, getting inside a warm sleeping bag would be a great tip.

Stay Hydrated

It is a basic tip to drink plenty of water while trekking. Your body loses a lot of water while doing extensive activities. Therefore to compensate for the lost water, you need to drink plenty of water.

Also, carry a few purification tablets to ensure that the water you drink is clean and free from any germs.

Avoid cotton and jeans

Fabrics like cotton and jeans have bad wicking properties, meaning that they trap moisture inside the clothes itself and take a long time to dry. While trekking, this is a problem because if your clothes are cold, your body will be cold and prone to hyperthermia.

Instead, go for clothes made of merino wool or polyester. These materials dry quickly and keep your body warm.

Hire a Professional Trekking Guide

Hire a professional guide while trekking in Nepal in April. A guide will help you to manage all the trekking essentials including accommodation, transportation, porters, and permits.

At higher altitudes, the weather conditions change drastically within short periods of time. Bad weather conditions might force you to take different routes. In these cases, a guide with proper knowledge of the trekking region will help you reach your destination safely.

Conclusion

Regarded as the prime trekking season in Nepal, spring provides numerous options to explore the mountains of Nepal. And since April is the absolute median of Spring, you can get one of the best trekking experiences.

The clear spring sky makes it possible to sleep soundly under the blanket of the starry sky. Don’t forget to pack a decent camera to capture the astounding beauty of the stars.

All things considered, trekking in Nepal in April won’t let your hopes down.

FAQs

Q1. What are the festivals that fall in April?

Bisket Jatra, Ghode Jatra, and Buddha Jayanti are the festivals that fall in April.

Bisket Jatra is a famous festival celebrated by the Newars of Bhaktapur. This nine-days celebration sees two chariots of Bhairav and Bhadrakali being pulled through the streets of Bhaktapur Durbar Square. A long log called ‘Lingo’ in Newari is erected at Lesinkhel at this festival as well.

On the day of this event, thousands of people gather on this location to observe this erection. The entire Bhaktapur city overflows with festive events and joyful celebrations.

Ghode Jatra is another festival celebrated in Kathmandu during the month of April. Parades of horses, several competitions and celebrations are carried out in Tudikhel. While in Newar communities, there is a tradition of hosting a feast signifying the change in seasons.

Buddha Jayanti is a celebration of the birthday of Lord Buddha. Falling sometime in April, there are joyous events carried out all over the country that you can explore to understand the Buddhist cultures of Nepal better.

Q2. Does it rain in April?

It usually doesn’t rain in the month of April. However, weather conditions are feeble in the high altitudes and therefore can change at any possible time. We advise you to carry rain gear if you are planning for trekking in Nepal in April.

Q3. Is trekking independently possible in April?

Yes, It’s absolutely possible to trek in Nepal in April without a guide as well.

The key to a safe and adventurous trek is preparation before the trek. Except for the Manaslu Trek, treks mentioned above are all doable without a licensed guide. Therefore, if you are well prepared, then any trek that isn’t restricted by the government is possible to do on your own.

The weather is favourable without extreme temperatures this month. There are a few permits that you might need to get depending upon the trekking route that you choose. You could use the few tips mentioned above and you’re ready to go trek to the distant lands of Nepal.

Q4. Is water safe to drink in the trek?

It is better to avoid bottled water and instead carry a bottle of your own. You can fill the bottle with drinking water at the teahouses you stay in.

And if you want to be extra careful with your hygiene, you can use water purification tablets. Carry a few purification tablets to ensure that the water you drink is clean and germ-free.

Basu Panday

Basu Panday started his journey in tourism and hospitality as a support staff 17 years ago.

He has travelled all the Himalayan region as trekking staff and trekking guide, and have climbed 6000+ meters several trekking peaks in the Himalaya. He often leads trips in Nepal, Tibet, Bhutan and India. He had travelled to many other countries such as Germany, France, Switzerland, Italy, Sweden, Romania, Lithuania, Greece, Denmark Spain, Australia and the USA for promotion of Nepal’s tourism. 

After working as support staff, then tour and trek guide, he eventually fulfilled his desire to start his own company, Nepal Social Treks and Expedition, in 2006.

Basu is friendly and he is the one who answers most of your trip questions. So if you have any inquiry about our trip, don't be shy. Write to us.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *